Anastasia Clarke

electronic arts, music, & performance

2015


December 16
Silent Isle, New Firmament, Colin Fisher
Tarot Society, Brooklyn, NY


December 12
Silent Isle, Collin Crowe, Peter Fonda
Live Hardware Electronique 5 @ Muchmore’s


November 21
Silent Isle, El Sueño de la Casa Propia, Ariadne, On A Clear Day, and Xanthocephalus/Luciernaga
Fabrica Records Presents @ Prospect Range, Brooklyn, NY


November 8
Silent Isle
NYC Losers Tape Release with Dulc3, Richard Kamerman/Lindsey Tuttle/Paul Remund, Jody Borhani, and Will Scott
Legion Bar, Brooklyn, NY


October 28
Silent Isle, Rootless, Tony Gedrich/Chris Penalosa
Muchmore’s, Brooklyn, NY


October 4
Samuel Lang Budin/Anastasia Clarke/Sandy Gordon, Sam Moss, Rootless & Daniel Carter
Fort Briscoe, Brooklyn, NY


September 26
Silent Isle, Sick Din, Ziemba, Ursula Kennedy
Tarot Society, Brooklyn, NY


August 20
Boom Bat Gesture Performance Group’s Blankland!
Triskelion Arts, Brooklyn, NY


July 26
Silent Isle (trio version with Anastasia Clarke, Sandy Gordon and Russ Alderson), Cages, 999Reversus, Ursula Kennedy
Release show for Silent Isle trio’s RES/URU/SER cassette on ((Cave)) Recordings
Torus Porta, Brooklyn, NY


July 9
Boom Bat Gesture Residency at Salem Art Works
Salem Art Works, Salem, NY


July 2
Anastasia Clarke/Colin Fisher/Sandy Gordon, Causings, Colin Fisher
(Causings release show for Kissing)
Manhattan Inn, Brooklyn, NY


June 25
Title:Point’s SalON! with Boom Bat Gesture Performance Group, Frank Ortega, Romulus NYC, Caitlin Bebb, Dale Lee Buchheister, Peter Mills Weiss, A Mystery Scientist, Ric Royer’s COINCIDENTAL HOUR. (G)hosted by CATFOX.
Silent Barn, Brooklyn, NY


June 23
Middle Grey, Dreamcrusher, Ziemba, Deli Girls
(Dreamcrusher’s Costume Birthday Bash)
Silent Barn, Brooklyn, NY


June 1
Middle Grey, Non-Native, Lutkie, Void Moon
Silent Barn, Brooklyn, NY


May 21
Middle Grey, Yek Koo, Kathleen Kim, Key of Shame
Trans Pecos, Ridgewood, NY


May 1
Middle Grey, Ratking, Show Me The Body, and Dog Hospice
Bennington College, Bennington, VT


April 19
Samuel Budin/Anastasia Clarke/Sandy Gordon, Lea Bertucci/Bradley Eros, Marcia Bassett/Gen Ken/Lary 7, and Chris Peñalosa/Sean Julian
Presented by ALLGOLD & Generations Unlimited
MoMA P.S.1 Print Shop, Long Island City, NY


March 26
Sound and Vision Live presents Middle Grey with Ginny Benson (video), Ben Seretan
The Film Society of Lincoln Center, New York, NY


February 28
Middle Grey, Xanthocephalus, Luciernaga, Bob Bellerue, JS Truchy, Lazurite, Glass Frog, KHF
Prospect Range, Brooklyn, NY


February 14
PIMA Symposium presents Boom Bat Gesture’s Screen Eyed Baby Ice #10
Graduate Center for Worker Education, 27 Broadway, 7th Floor, New York, NY


February 9
Middle Grey, Stage Hands, Jono Milo, Tallesen, Dean Cercone
Silent Barn, Brooklyn, NY


January 30
Middle Grey, Dreamcrusher, 999Reversus and Tallesen
Norbert’s Pizza, Brooklyn, NY